Baoba oil


The African baobab (Adonsonia digitata) is the best known of the 9 baobab species. Sacred tree for many cultures. Baobab oil is extracted from the seeds of the cold-pressed fruit and is widely used in the manufacture of cosmetics. Oil rich in Omegas 6 and 9, fatty acids, oleic acids, limoleics, vitamins and antioxidants essential in the maintenance of hair and skin. It is easily absorbed by the hair without a great moisturizer, emollient and lipid replenisher, favoring the shine and protecting the hair color. On the skin, it acts as anti-aging without a greasy aspect, combats stretch marks, improving skin elasticity as it is a powerful cellular regenerator and is used in scars and other applications, such as the relief of eczema, psoriasis, burns, chapped lips, dry skin.


.د.ب14.1